Section EG. Exploration and Environmental Geophysics
25.03.2020
Subtitle: 10:00 - 11:30 In memory of Abdulkhay Zhamaletdinov
Chair: Alexander Shevtsov
11:30-
11:50
Coffee break
Subtitle: Morning session
Chair: Nikita Bobrov
11:50-
12:10
Elena Bataleva, Vitaliy Matyukov Segmentation of the Earth's crust and upper mantle of the Tien Shan according to geophysical data
12:10-
12:30
Tamara Guseva, Irina Krupennikova, Anna Mokrova, Nataliya RozenbergComparability of the modern deformation field and seismic activity on the Russian territory of Fennoscandia
12:30-
12:50
Lyubov BakunovichThe structure of the White Sea lithosphere based on an integrated interpretation of geophysical data.
12:50-
13:10
Alexander ShevtsovThe simulations of the temperature distribution and rheological yield stress envelopes vs depth for the eastern part of the Baltic Shield based on sounding results from natural and powerful controlled sources.
13:10-
14:00
Lunch break
Subtitle: Afternoon session
Chair: Alexander Saraev
14:00-
14:40
Dolgal AleksandrAdditive technologies for gravity and magnetic data quantitative interpretation
14:40-
15:00
Konstantin ErmokhinInfluence of isolating the local component from the gravitational field to solve the inverse problem using a model example
15:00-
15:20
I.V. Isaev, I.E. Obornev, E.A. Obornev, E.A. Rodionov, M.I. Shimelevich, S.A. DolenkoIntegration of geophysical methods for solving inverse problems of exploration geophysics using artificial neural networks
15:20-
15:40
Coffee break
15:40-
16:00
A.A. Zhamaletdinov, V.V. Kolobov, T.G. KorotkovaThe Deep Conductivity of Archaean Geoblocks of the Kola Region (review)
16:00-
16:20
A.A. Zhamaletdinov, M.S. Petrischev, D.S. MyagkovPhenomenological procedure of the BEAR data treatment on the base of three postulates
16:20-
16:40
A.A. Zhamaletdinov, A.N. Shevtsov, V.V. Kolobov, M.B. Barannik, I.M. Varentsov, A.E. Hannibal, O.Yu. Gorokhov, V.V. Ivonin, B.V. Kazakov, T.G. Korotkova, V.A. Pilipenko, A.A. Skorokhodov, M.Yu. Smirnov, S.V. Streltsov, P.Ye. Tereshchenko, K.V. TitovExperiment "FENICS-2019" - super-deep sounding with industrial power lines
16:40-
17:00
Andrey HannibalDevelopment and Results of the Program for Reprocessing Frequency Sounding Data of the FENICS Series for the Period of 2007-2019 Years
17:00-
17:20
Coffee break
17:20-
17:40
Rodkin MikhailOn effectiveness of geological exploration in oil geology
17:40-
18:00
Aleksey SkorokhodovResults of audiomagnetotelluric soundings at the Umba Geotraverse
18:00-
18:20
Alevtina Petrova, Olga Latysheva, Alexandra PetrovaSpecifics of the structure of the earth's crust of gas hydrates zones in the Arctic basin
18:20-
18:40
Alevtina Petrova, Olga Latysheva, Alexandra PetrovaDeep factors of ice destruction in the Arctic ocean
26.03.2020
Subtitle: Morning session
Chair: Nikita Bobrov
10:00-
10:20
Svetlana RiabovaResponse of geomagnetic field and ionosphere to eruption of Krakatoa volcano in April 2020
10:20-
10:40
Alevtina Petrova, Olga Latysheva, Alexandra PetrovaVerification of the Earth's magnetic field component model based on observations on the CHAMP and Swarm satellites
10:40-
11:00
Sergey Ivanov, Sergey Merkuryev, Irina Demina, Vadim Soldatov, Dimitry ZaitsevThree-component magnetic measurements during the round-the-world expedition of R/V "Admiral Vladimirskij": experience and perspectives
11:00-
11:20
Ivan Batukhtin, Ella Gorbunova, Sofia Petukhova, Alina BesedinaImpact of industrial explosions on fluid-saturated reservoirs
11:20-
11:40
Coffee break
11:40-
12:00
Brahim Mehalli, Konstantin TitovMulti-method pore space analysis of a Portland sandstone sample
12:00-
12:20
Mikhail Doroshenkov, Svetlana Bricheva, Evgeny Deev, Andrey Panin, Andrey EntinStudy of the catastrophic processes consequences in Russian Altai using ground-penetrating radar
12:20-
12:40
Pavel RyazantsevELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY TOMOGRAPHY FOR CHARACTERIZATION OF CARBON-RICH ROCKS (SHUNGITES)
12:40-
13:00
Nikita BobrovDirect measurement of underground massive ice thickness by GPR: a case study from the Lake Neyto, Yamal Peninsula
13:00-
14:00
Lunch break
Subtitle: Afternoon session
Chair: Alexander Saraev
14:00-
14:40
Maria Smirnova, Niklas Juhojuntti, Michael Becken, Maxim SmirnovExploring Kiruna Iron Ore fields with large-scale, semi-airborne, controlled-source electromagnetics
14:40-
15:00
Arseny Shlykov, Alexander SaraevJoint anisotropic inversion of CSRMT and DC data
15:00-
15:20
Valeria Volchkova, Maria ShishkinaRay seismic tomography on synthetic data characterizing Western Siberia: development of an algorithm of seismic inversion with adaptive parametrization of the medium using wavelet functions, selection of inversion parameters
15:20-
15:40
Coffee break
15:40-
16:00
Andrey Kotov, Alexey Sobisevich, Dmitry Presnov, Ruslan ZhostkovExperimental Study Of Spatial And Temporal Variations Of The Low-Frequency Seismoacoustic Noise In A Metropolis
16:00-
16:20
Svetlana Riabova, Alexander Spivak, Yuri RybnovComparative analysis of acoustic vibration variation in the Moscow atmosphere in the conditions of COVID-19 quarantine and preceding the quarantine
16:20-
16:40
Stanislav Ivanov, Igor Aleshin, Kirill Kholodkov, Fedor PerederinRealtime geophysical time series aggregation with MiniSeed over MQTT protocol
16:40-
17:00
Dmitry Krivopaltsev, Leonid Surovitskii, Mikhail LukinVersatile software for statistical data analysis and spatial correlation
Subtitle: 17:00 - 18:00 Discussion, Conference closing